Skip to content
Somerville Transportation Equity Partnership
  • Home
  • Green Line
  • McGrath Blvd
  • Buses
  • Health Issues
  • Transportation News
  • Background
  • About STEP
  • Toggle website search
Menu Close
  • Home
  • Green Line
  • McGrath Blvd
  • Buses
  • Health Issues
  • Transportation News
  • Background
  • About STEP
  • Toggle website search

Blog

Green Line Extension Design Working Group meeting

  • Post published:November 24, 2010
  • Post category:Green Line

Here’s the video of the November 8 meeting.

You Might Also Like

Updates from Green Line Design Working Group meeting

December 7, 2012

Construction method approved for Green Line

June 4, 2012

“Skeletal” Green Line design ideas prompt criticism

May 3, 2016

TRANSPORTATION PROJECTS

View a map and summaries of planned and potential projects in Somerville!

GET INVOLVED

You can make a difference! Come to a STEP meeting or join our email list to stay up to date:


FOLLOW STEP

Multiple ways to stay in touch with STEP:
Facebook Facebook
Facebook Twitter
Facebook RSS

Email us at info@somervillestep.org